Stewardship
For information about any of our stewardship opportunities, please contact marie nicole strahan at mstrahan@stpatscs.org or call 719-598-3595
Ordained Ministers & Pastoral Team
Ordained Ministers
Rev. Francisco J. Quezada
Rev. Thomas L. Pressley
Deacon Dick Brown
Deacon Rudy Gonzales Ed.D
Deacon Steve Prebeck
Deacon Matt Kasper
Deacon Donbosco Le
Deacon Jay Doherty
Pastoral Team
Executive Assistant to Pastor
Marie Nicole Strahan
Finance
Mike Wiles
Marlene Kniesche
Facilities
Israel Salazar
Toby Henderson
Office of Worship and Liturgy
Patty Henderson
Communications
Christine McIntyre
Children’s Catechesis
Claire N. Ochoa, MA, Theological Studies
Youth Catechesis/Youth Ministry
Michael Ochoa, MA, Theological Studies
Order of the Catechumenate
Chelsy Gomez, MA, Catechesis
Adult Catechesis
Donna James, Ed. D
Melissa Anderson
Andy Ziny
Coordinator of Spiritual Direction
Sandy Prebeck,
Spiritual Director
Nancy Maney,
Spiritual Director
Receptionist
Andy Ziny
Holy Liturgy
altar Linens
Melinda Ebright
Altar Servers
Fr. Thomas Pressley
Daughters of Veronica
Fr. Thomas Pressley
Sidney Rodriguez
Altar/Sanctuary
Patty Henderson
Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion
Susie Sallee
Hospitality Ministers
Mark Allen
Readers
Mark DeStefano
Holy Liturgy, Weddings & Funerals
Patty Henderson
Wedding Coordinators
Jodi Koziuk
Marie Nicole Strahan
Sacred Music
Patty Henderson
Sacristans
Sidney Rodriguez
Ministry
St. Martin de Porres Apostolate…(all groups that assist the poor).
Nona Stuber
mother Teresa of Calcutta Food Pantry
Mary Curtis
Larry Pfenninger
Fostering Hope
Andy Ziny
Renee Babcock
St. Nicholas Tree
Nancy Allen
Holiday Food Assistance
Andy Ziny
St. Vincent de Paul Society
Dave Smith
Andy Ziny
Marian House
Margie Huntington
St. Raphael Apostolate…(homebound, hospice, administration of sacraments to sick and dying, prison).
Deacon Dick Brown
Deacon Donbosco Le
Visiting the sick and Homebound
Dn Dick Brown
Dn Don Le
Nona Stuber
Sharon Pierson
Funeral Reception Ministry
Ellen Filler
Transportation for Homebound to Sunday Mass
Mike Sauser
Grief Support Group
Olivia Espinosa
St. Stephen Ministry
Cynthia Jackson
Kairos Prison ministry
Ann Weida
Ministry
Respect Life Apostolate…(all things to do with the right to life from birth to natural death).
Respect Life Coordinator
Knights of Columbus
Ron Krom
Respect Life crafters
Carol Colter
Esl-english as a second language
Mary Fitzgerald
Committees,
Counsels &
Boards
Finance Council
Andy Ziny
Pastoral Council
Sheryl Deutch
Catechetical Board
Fr. Thomas Pressley
Vocations Committee
Fr. Thomas Pressley
St. Brendan Library Guild
Kathryn Mesward
Catholic Spirituality
adoration
Jim Pierson
Prayer Line/chain
Andy Ziny
Sunday & weekday
Liturgy
Fr. Francisco J. Quezada
Fr. Thomas Pressley
Mercy Wednesday
Fr. Francisco J. Quezada
Fr. Thomas L. Pressley
(Confessions all day)
Adult catechesis
Donna James, Ed.D
Melissa Anderson
Andy Ziny
(Scripture study and continuing formation classes etc…)
Rosary before Mass
Knights of Columbus
Spiritual direction
Sandy Prebeck
Divine Mercy cenacle
Dn. Jim Bachta
Thursday Morning Men’s Group (TM2)
Chris McDermott
Parish Groups
Parish life, Special Receptions, and Fellowship
Deb Williams
Sunday Coffee & donut hospitality
Leonor Marin
St. Brigid Women’s group
Melissa Anderson
Jeanne Patalano
Holy Family Catholic Homeschoolers
Stephanie Sabo
Knights of Columbus
Rick Park
St. Patrick Green Thumbs
Sidney Rodriguez
Nursery
AJ Fortune
Office Angels
Andy Ziny